Is Fresh Thyme Market Smoked Gouda Gourmet Popcorn, Smoked Gouda Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), SMOKED GOUDA SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE, GOUDA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES & ENZYMES], SALT, WHEY, NON-FAT DRY MILLK, BUTTERMILK (CREAM, SALT), BUTTER, GARLIC POWDER, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS).
Check Fresh Thyme Market Smoked Gouda Gourmet Popcorn, Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Market Smoked Gouda Gourmet Popcorn, Smoked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
About this product
Snack · Pouch


