Is Fresh Thyme Market Triple Chocolate Decadent Dark Chocolate & Creamy White Chocolate Gelato Topped With Rich Chocolate Curls, Triple Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID ESTER, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Fresh Thyme Market Triple Chocolate Decadent Dark Chocolate & Creamy White Chocolate Gelato Topped With Rich Chocolate Curls, Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Market Triple Chocolate Decadent Dark Chocolate & Creamy White Chocolate Gelato Topped With Rich Chocolate Curls, Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


