Is Fresh Thyme Market Triple Chocolate Decadent Dark Chocolate & Creamy White Chocolate Gelato Topped With Rich Chocolate Curls, Triple Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid ester
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID ESTER, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Fresh Thyme Market Triple Chocolate Decadent Dark Chocolate & Creamy White Chocolate Gelato Topped With Rich Chocolate Curls, Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Market Triple Chocolate Decadent Dark Chocolate & Creamy White Chocolate Gelato Topped With Rich Chocolate Curls, Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


