Is Fresh Thyme Organic Italian Pasta, Penne Rigate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER.
Check Fresh Thyme Organic Italian Pasta, Penne Rigate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Thyme Organic Italian Pasta, Penne Rigate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


