Is Fresh To Go, Oatmeal Creme Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spice Cookie Base Sugar Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil) Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Molasses Powder Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin
Check Fresh To Go, Oatmeal Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh To Go, Oatmeal Creme Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


