Is Fresh Tofu, Medium Firm Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride

Check Fresh Tofu, Medium Firm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Tofu, Medium Firm is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSalad