Is Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Plain, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (A Natural Coagulant)), Organic Wheat Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger
Check Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Plain, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Plain, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Tofu, Tofu Baked Plain, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladStir Fry


