Is FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Slice


