Is FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- eggs
- whey
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- xanthan/locust bean/guar/acacia gum
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Slice


