Is FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check FRESH!, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE CHEESECAKE, TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go