Is Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Berry Delight 3l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- sucrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices, Apple , Strawberry , Raspberry ), Sucrose, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanin)
Check Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Berry Delight 3l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Berry Delight 3l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Berry Delight 3l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


