Is Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Fruit Punch 3l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- sucrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Fruit Juice (Reconstituted Apple Juice , Reconstituted Pineapple Juice , Mango Puree , Vitamin (C)), Sucrose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Lutein), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Fruit Punch 3l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Fruit Punch 3l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Fresh Up Burst Fruit Drink Fruit Punch 3l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


