Is Fresh Up Fruit Drink Crisp Apple 1l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Reconstituted Apple Juice, Apple Juice, Vitamin (C)), Sucrose, Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Fresh Up Fruit Drink Crisp Apple 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Up Fruit Drink Crisp Apple 1l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go