Is Fresh Young Turkey Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Lemon juice, Modified vinegar, Sea salt, Sodium ascorbate, Modified corn starch, Natural flavour.
Check Fresh Young Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Young Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Whole, Packaged
Flavor
Savory
Texture
LeanFirm
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunchOn The Go


