Is FreshIdeas Organic Sunflower Butter with Honey -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seed, Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Untreated Sea Salt, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts

Check FreshIdeas Organic Sunflower Butter with Honey -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FreshIdeas Organic Sunflower Butter with Honey -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping