Is FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- not fat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Whey, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder, Maltodextrin, Whited Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Hot Sauce Powder (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Sour Cream, Cultured Cream, Not Fat Milk, Spices, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Contains Milk
Check FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FreshIdeas Sriracha Ranch Seasoning -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


