Is Freshlife Cashews Natural 70g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews

Check Freshlife Cashews Natural 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshlife Cashews Natural 70g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep