Is Freshness Guaranteed Adobo Seasoned White Meat Chicken, Adobo Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- dehydrated chicken broth
- no antibiotics ever used chicken breast
- natural flavors
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NO ANTIBIOTICS EVER USED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN), ADOBO SEASONING (SPICES [CUMIN, CINNAMON, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, CLOVE, BAY], DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [TOMATO, GARLIC, ONION], CHILE PEPPER, SEA SALT, TURMERIC [COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Adobo Seasoned White Meat Chicken, Adobo Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Adobo Seasoned White Meat Chicken, Adobo Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Piece


