Is Freshness Guaranteed Apple and Grape Tray with Caramel Sauce, 42 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red And Green Apples With Calcium Ascorbate Added (To Promote Color Retention And Maintain Texture), Red Grapes, Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Butted (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Water, Molasses, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor)

Check Freshness Guaranteed Apple and Grape Tray with Caramel Sauce, 42 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Apple and Grape Tray with Caramel Sauce, 42 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go