Is Freshness Guaranteed Avocado Tomatillo Salsa, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Tomatillo, Water, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Cilantro, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate

Check Freshness Guaranteed Avocado Tomatillo Salsa, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Avocado Tomatillo Salsa, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking