Is Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg
- whey
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +5 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, EGG, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), KARAYA GUM, GLYCERIN, NUTMEG, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CORN SYRUP, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


