Is Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate & Vanilla Flavored Iced Mini Donuts Topped With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle, Chocolate & Vanilla With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean flour
  • soybean lecithin
  • soybean oil

soybean flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YEAST RING: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, SOYBEAN FLOUR, YEAST, EGG, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID. FROSTING: ISOMALTULOSE, WATER, SUGAR, ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIER), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AGAR, GUM ARABIC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL. DRIZZLE: YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM FAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Chocolate & Vanilla Flavored Iced Mini Donuts Topped With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle, Chocolate & Vanilla With Strawberry and Maple Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
SoftFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep