Is Freshness Guaranteed Cinnamon Roll Popcorn, Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • distilled monoglycerides
  • natural & artificial vanilla flavor
  • natural & artificial flavor

distilled monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON POPCORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR).

Check Freshness Guaranteed Cinnamon Roll Popcorn, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping