Is Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Tenders, Coated With: Salt, Brown Sugar, Chicken Broth, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Caremelized Suga

Check Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch