Is Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Tenders, Coated With: Salt, Brown Sugar, Chicken Broth, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Caremelized Suga
Check Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Earthly Grains Couscous Mix Roasted Garlic and Olive Oil
Izzio Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt Focaccia, Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Garlic, Olive Oil, Parsley, and Lemon, Chicken Tenders, 1.2-1.5 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


