Is Freshness Guaranteed Hand Pulled Simply Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken, Hand Pulled Simply Seasoned Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken
  • chicken broth
  • dark chicken
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

white chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE AND DARK CHICKEN, (WHITE CHICKEN [WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR], DARK CHICKEN [WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR]), SEASONING (SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR).

Check Freshness Guaranteed Hand Pulled Simply Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken, Hand Pulled Simply Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide DishSnacking