Is Freshness Guaranteed Hot Pico De Gallo, 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roma Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Lime Juice, Serrano Chili Pepper, Cilantro, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Natural Flavor, Salt

Check Freshness Guaranteed Hot Pico De Gallo, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Hot Pico De Gallo, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing