Is Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Creme Iced Cookies, Lemon Creme Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), EGGS, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Creme Iced Cookies, Lemon Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Creme Iced Cookies, Lemon Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


