Is Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Creme Iced Cookies, Lemon Creme Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), EGGS, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Creme Iced Cookies, Lemon Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Lemon Creme Iced Cookies, Lemon Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


