Is Freshness Guaranteed Madeleines Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Madeleines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Madeleines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Rotisserie, Whole, 36 oz, 19g of Protein per 3oz serving (Hot)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


