Is Freshness Guaranteed Pumpkin Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil Shortening, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Dough Conditioner (l-cysteine), Maltodextrin, Molasses, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Salt, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Soybean Oil, Spice, Whey. Contains Milk, Eggs and Wheat. It may also contain Almonds, Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts and Soy.

Check Freshness Guaranteed Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking