Is Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- eggs
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SUGAR, SOUR DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], CULTURES), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, MILK, SKIM MILK, EGGS, STRAWBERRIES, GRAHAM FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, APOCAROTENAL (FOR COLOR).
Check Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Strawberry Swirl New York Style Cheesecake Slice, Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value New York Style Rye Bread, 24 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Spence & Co., Ltd. New York Style Nova Lox, 4 oz
New York Style Bagel Crisps Sea Salt Bagel Chips
Ducktrap Atlantic Salmon Smoked New York Style Nova Lox - 4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


