Is Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Pulled Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Vegetarian?

Description
Tender, shredded rotisserie-style chicken delivers a savory, seasoned flavor with moist, pull-apart texture suitable for sandwiches, salads, tacos, casseroles and quick meals. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, consistent taste, and ease of use for meal prep, while some note occasional variability in moisture or seasoning intensity across packages and packaging consistency.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tender, shredded rotisserie-style chicken delivers a savory, seasoned flavor with moist, pull-apart texture suitable for sandwiches, salads, tacos, casseroles and quick meals. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, consistent taste, and ease of use for meal prep, while some note occasional variability in moisture or seasoning intensity across packages and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
No Antibiotic Ever Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors, not more than 2% Silicon Dioxide added to prevent caking), Dehydrated Vinegar (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Carrageenan, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor
Check Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Pulled Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Pulled Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Traditional Pulled Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


