Is Freshness Guaranteed Tuscan Style Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.25 - 2.8 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
  • natural flavors

boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Coated With: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley, Vinegar

Check Freshness Guaranteed Tuscan Style Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.25 - 2.8 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed Tuscan Style Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.25 - 2.8 lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch