Is Freshness Guaranteed Tuscan Style Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.25 - 2.8 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavors
boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Coated With: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley, Vinegar
Check Freshness Guaranteed Tuscan Style Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.25 - 2.8 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshness Guaranteed Tuscan Style Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.25 - 2.8 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned White Meat Chicken Salad, 12 oz
Freshness Guaranteed White Meat Chicken Salad
Kroger® Deli Thin Sliced Gluten Free Oven Roasted Chicken Breast
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Where to buy
Freshness Guaranteed Tuscan Style Thin-Sliced Chicken Breasts, 1.25 - 2.8 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


