Is Freshness Guaranteed, Vanilla, Dessert Shells, 5 oz, 6 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat flour, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Baking Powder ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Salt, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (color).

Check Freshness Guaranteed, Vanilla, Dessert Shells, 5 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freshness Guaranteed, Vanilla, Dessert Shells, 5 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Freshness Guaranteed, Vanilla, Dessert Shells, 5 oz, 6 Count | Spoonful