Is Freshona Asian Style Stir Fry Veg Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
14% Carrots, 13% Leek, White Cabbage, Peas, 9% Romano Beans, 9% Mung Bean Sprouts, Cauliflower, 5% Wood Ear Mushrooms, 5% Orange Peppers, 4% Mushrooms, Vegetable Fats (palm, Coconut), Soya Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), 1% Candied Ginger (ginger, Water, Sugar), Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil. Contains Soya, Wheat.
Check Freshona Asian Style Stir Fry Veg Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freshona Asian Style Stir Fry Veg Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


