Is Freshona Chopped Tomatoes With Basil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Basil, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Freshona Chopped Tomatoes With Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep