No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Freshpet Chicken & Turkey Recipe Gourmet Pate 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (35%), Turkey (34%), Potato Starch, Digest, Minerals, Vinegar, Pea Protein, Rice Flour, Psyllium Fibre, Celery Powder, Yeasts

Check Freshpet Chicken & Turkey Recipe Gourmet Pate 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Pescatarian? Freshpet Chicken & Turkey Recipe Gourmet Pate 350g | Spoonful