Is Freshpet Select Tender Chicken Recipe with Garden Vegetables Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken liver
  • chicken

chicken liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (70%), Carrots (9%), Chicken Liver (7%), Rice Bran, Eggs (2%), Brown Rice (2%), Peas (1%), Minerals, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Spinach

Check Freshpet Select Tender Chicken Recipe with Garden Vegetables Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal Prep