Is FREY, PREMIUM SWISS MILK CRUNCHY NUT BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry skim milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
dry skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK (DRY SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR.
Check FREY, PREMIUM SWISS MILK CRUNCHY NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREY, PREMIUM SWISS MILK CRUNCHY NUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Bar


