Is Frey Supreme Dark Crunchy Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • concentrated butter
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Nibbed And Ground Hazelnuts (6 %), Hazelnut Brittle (6 %) (sugar, Hazelnuts), Concentrated Butter (contains Milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Chocolate Contains 44 % Cocoa Solids Minimum. Contains: Hazelnuts, Milk, Soybeans. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts.

Check Frey Supreme Dark Crunchy Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frey Supreme Dark Crunchy Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping