Is Freya's German Sourdough Bread 750g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, wheatgerm sourdough (4%), iodised salt, yeast, canola oil, soy flour, emulsifier (481), cultured wheat, vitamin (folic acid). Made in a line that also produces products containing sesame.
Check Freya's German Sourdough Bread 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freya's German Sourdough Bread 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freya's German Sourdough Bread 750g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


