Is Freyas Toast Bread Soya & Linseed Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • rolled oats

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Kibbled Soya Beans (10%), Linseeds (8%), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Rolled Oats, Canola Oil , Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481), Acidity Regulator (263), Vitamin (Folic Acid), Processing Aids (Wheat)

Check Freyas Toast Bread Soya & Linseed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freyas Toast Bread Soya & Linseed is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep