Is Freybe Ham Sticks Honey/Miel 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sugars (honey, sugar), Water, Sal; Potassium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, Mustard, Smoke.

Check Freybe Ham Sticks Honey/Miel 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go