Is Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • gouda cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Chicken, Water, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto Colour, Cellulose), Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sugars (Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solid), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Smoke.

Check Freybe Turkey and Chicken Gouda Cheese And Roasted Red Pepper Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyNutty
Texture
JuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep