Is Freybe Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Spices (mustard), Sugars (dextrose, glucose solids, sugar), Sodium ascorbate, Flavor, Dehydrated garlic, Bacterial culture, Sodium nitrite, Porc, Sel, Épices (moutarde), Sucres (dextrose, matière sèche de glucose, sucre), Ascorbate de sodium, Arôme, Ail déshydraté, Culture bactérienne, Nitrite de sodium, Fumée.

Check Freybe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch