Is Friandise Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, concentrated fruit juices (apple, grape, pear, peach, pineapple, blackcurrant), dextrose), Citric acid, Gelatin, Water, Lactic acid, Pectin, Corn starch, Malic acid, Fumaric acid, Tartaric acid, Sodium lactate, Modified corn starch, Coconut oil, Palm oil, Canola oil, Sorbitol, Palm kernel oil, Modified potato starch, Modified pea starch, Sodium hydrogen malate, Potassium citrate, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Calcium citrate, Artificial and natural flavours, Concentrated fruit and vegetable extracts (carrot, black carrot, radish, sweet potato, tomato, pumpkin, lemon), Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Titanium dioxide, Turmeric, Sunset yellow FCF, Anthocyanins, Cochineal, Indigo carmine, Caramel, Erythrosine, Paprika, Carotene, Carnauba wax, Beeswax.

Check Friandise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.