Is Friandise Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, concentrated fruit juices (apple, grape, pear, peach, pineapple, blackcurrant), dextrose), Citric acid, Gelatin, Water, Lactic acid, Pectin, Corn starch, Malic acid, Fumaric acid, Tartaric acid, Sodium lactate, Modified corn starch, Coconut oil, Palm oil, Canola oil, Sorbitol, Palm kernel oil, Modified potato starch, Modified pea starch, Sodium hydrogen malate, Potassium citrate, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Calcium citrate, Artificial and natural flavours, Concentrated fruit and vegetable extracts (carrot, black carrot, radish, sweet potato, tomato, pumpkin, lemon), Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Titanium dioxide, Turmeric, Sunset yellow FCF, Anthocyanins, Cochineal, Indigo carmine, Caramel, Erythrosine, Paprika, Carotene, Carnauba wax, Beeswax.
Check Friandise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friandise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

