Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fricks Ham Slices Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory slices deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture that holds shape when heated and suits sandwiches, omelets, fried breakfasts, and quick snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice thickness, convenient packaging, and good value, while some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity between packages, affecting perceived saltiness and smokiness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Fricks Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fricks Ham Slices is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingBreakfastSide DishMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Fricks Ham Slices | Spoonful